shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : £0.00
View Cart Check Out

Quakers away to Salford in first league game

vanarama national league north

Quakers will be away to Salford City in the first game of the new Vanarama National League North season.

Quakers will renew rivalries against Salford, who lost in the play offs at the end of last season, on Saturday 5th August, followed by two home games against Gainsborough Trinity on Wednesday 9th August and Alfreton the following Saturday. Quakers will play seven matches during the month of August, two of which are local derbies — at relegated York City on Tuesday 15th August and at home to Spennymoor Town on Bank Holiday Monday, August 28th.

The games on Boxing Day and New Year’s Day will be against Harrogate Town.

If you want to sponsor any Darlington home matches, then drop us a line on [email protected], or view our commercial and hospitality brochure here.

http://darlingtonfootballclub.co.uk/commercial/matchday-hospitality-and-sponsorship/

Hospitality is available for all matches, but best to book early to avoid disappointment. Contact Jo on [email protected] for details. Hospitality in our Feethams Lounge is priced at £35 per head.

The full list of Quakers fixtures is:

Sat Aug 5th                  Salford City (a)

Wed Aug 9th               Gainsborough Trinity (h)

Sat Aug 12th               Alfreton (h)

Tues Aug 15th              York City (a)

Sat Aug 19th               AFC Telford United (h)

Sat Aug 26th                North Ferriby (a)

Mon Aug 28th             Spennymoor Town (h)

Sat Sep 2nd                  Southport (a)

Tue Sep 5th                  Chorley (a)

Sat Sep 9th                  Leamington (h)

Wed Sep 13th              FC United of Manchester (h)

Sat Sep 16th                 FA Cup 2Q

Sat Sep 23rd                 Boston United (a)

Sat Sep 30th                 FA Cup 3Q

Sat Oct 7th                  Stockport County (h)

Sat Oct 14th                 Nuneaton Town (a) (also FA Cup 4Q)

Sat Oct 21st                 Bradford Park Avenue (h)

Sat Oct 28th                 Blyth Spartans (a)

Sat Nov 4th                 Brackley Town (h) (also FA Cup 1R)

Sat Nov 11th                Kidderminster Harriers (a)

Sat Nov 18th               Tamworth (h)

Sat Nov 25th                FA Trophy 3q

Sat Dec 2nd                  Curzon Ashton (a)

Sat Dec 9th                  Salford City (h)

Sat Dec 16th                FA Trophy 1R

Sat Dec 23rd                Gainsborough Trinity (a)

Tues Dec 26th             Harrogate Town (h)

Mon Jan 1st                  Harrogate Town (a)

Sat Jan 6th                  York City (h)

Sat Jan 13th                  Alfreton (a) (also FA Trophy 2r)

Sat Jan 20th                Chorley (h)    

Sat Jan 27th                  Leamington (a)

Sat Feb 3rd                  Blyth Spartans (h) (also FA Trophy 3r)

Sat Feb 10th                 Bradford Park Avenue (a)

Sat Feb 17th                 Brackley (a)

Sat Feb 24th                Kidderminster Harriers (h) (also FA Trophy 4r)

Sat Mar 3rd                  Tamworth (a)

Sat Mar 10th               Curzon Ashton (h)

Sat Mar 17th               North Ferriby (h) (also FA Trophy semi final first leg)

Sat Mar 24th                AFC Telford United (a) (also FA Trophy semi final second leg)

Sat Mar 31st               Southport (h)

Mon Apr 2nd                Spennymoor Town (a)

Sat Apr 7th                 Boston United (h)

Sat Apr 14th                 FC United of Manchester (a)

Sat Apr 21st                Nuneaton Town (h)

Sat Apr 28th                 Stockport County (a)

Wed May 2nd               play off qualifying round

Sun May 6th                 play off semi final

Sat May 12th                play off final